CCNP 300-101 ROUTE Sınavı Örnek Sorular

CCNP 300-101 ROUTE Sınavı Örnek Sorular

Soru – 1

What is the task you must perform when configuring SSH? (Choose two)
A. Configure TACACS+

B. Configure hostname

C. Generate RSA key

D. Disable telnet

Answer: B C


Soru -2

Which two pieces of information can you determine from the output of the show ntp status command?
A. The NTP version number of the peer

B. The configured NTP servers

C. The IP address of the peer to which the clock is synchronized

D. Where the clock is synchronized

Answer: C D


Soru -3

You are implementing WAN access for an enterprise network while running applications that require a fully meshed network, which two design standards are appropriate for such an environment? (Choose two)

A. A centralized DMVPN solution to simplify connectivity for the enterprise

B. A dedicated WAN distribution layer to consolidate connectivity to remote sites

C. A collapsed core and distribution layer to minimize costs

D. Multiple MPLS VPN connections with static routing

E. Multiple MPLS VPN connections with dynamic routing

Answer: A B


Soru-4

Which task do you need to perform first when you configure IP SLA to troubleshoot a network connectivity issue?
A. Specify the test frequency

B. Enable the ICMP echo operation

C. Schedule the ICMP echo operation

D. Verify the ICMP echo operation

Answer: B


Soru -5

Which technology can combine multiple physical switches into one logical switch?
A. HSRP

B. VSS

C. VRRP

D. NHRP

 

Answer: B


Soru-6

Which two features are compatible with port security? (Choose two)
A. Voice VLAN

B. SPAN source port

C. DTP

 

Answer: A B


Soru-7

Which fallback method can you configure to allow all AAA authorization requests to be granted if the other methods do not respond or return an error?

A. Radius

B. Enable

C. TACACS+

D. NONE

Answer: D


Soru-8

By default what is the maximum number of equal metric path BGP uses for load balancing?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 16

Answer: C


Soru-9

The track objects in IP SLA and make sure that it is only up if all track objects are up, which method achieves that goal?

A. AND

B. OR

C. XOR

D. NOT

Answer: A


Soru-10

With PCA and PCB and there are three routers between them and a different MTU value and they want a PCA to run an application with PCB and DF is set so we have to choose?

A. MSS

B. PMTU

C. GRE

Answer: A


Soru-11

How to implement local authentication using a list for case insensitive usernames?

A. aaa authentication login default local

B. aaa authentication login default local-case

Answer: A


Soru-12

Which is the minimum privilege level to allow a user to execute all user-level commands but prohibits enable-level commands by default?

A. level 1

B. level 0

C. level 16

D. level 15

E. level 14

Answer: A


Soru-13

What command can you enter to configure an enable password that uses an encrypted password from another configuration?
A. enable secret $abc%!e.Cd34$!ao0

B. enable secret 7 Sabc%!e.Cd34$!ao0

C. enable secret 0 Sabc%U*.Cd34$!ao0

D. enable secret 5 $abc%!e.Cd34$!ao0

E. enable secret 15 $abc%ie.Cd34$!ao0

F. enable secret 6 $abc%!e.Cd34$!ao0

Answer: D


 

Soruların devamı eklenecektir.

 

İlhan Çiçek

İlhan Çiçek

İlhan ÇİÇEK 2007 yılında Kırgızistan Türkiye Manas Üniversitesi Bilgisayar Mühendisliği bölümünden mezun oldum. 2007 yılından bu yana Ağ, Sistem ve Güvenlik ürünlerine üzerine çalışmaktayım. http://www.kalbenbilisim.com

Bir cevap yazın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak. Gerekli alanlar * ile işaretlenmişlerdir